Our team

Business Development

Bart Brinkman
BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT MANAGER
Lara Somers
ONBOARDING RELATIONSHIP MANAGER
Sunita Jena-Baravik
ONBOARDING RELATIONSHIP MANAGER
Susan Tielkemeijer
ONBOARDING RELATIONSHIP MANAGER
Boram Choi
KOREA/JAPAN ONBOARDING SPECIALIST
Anela Peša
CLIENT MANAGER
Dennis Pietersma
SENIOR ENGAGEMENT CONSULTANT
Achraf Sekhiri
NORTH AMERICA DIRECTOR

Accounting

Philip Kelly
TEAM LEAD
Petra Ann Benach
SUPERVISING FINANCIAL CONTROLLER
Tomomi Fujita
ACCOUNTING ASSOCIATE / JAPAN DESK
Bogdan Dicuta
ACCOUNTING ASSOCIATE
Peter Dios
ACCOUNTING ASSOCIATE
Aleksander Shyti
SENIOR ACCOUNTING ASSOCIATE
Gabriela Goncalves
SENIOR ACCOUNTING ASSOCIATE
Ilona Biere
ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT
Angela Veerman
ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT
Malena Oudkerk
FINANCIAL CONTROLLER
Anja Ruijmgaard
FINANCIAL CONTROLLER

International Payroll

Patrick Visser
TEAM LEAD / CLIENT MANAGER
Sabina Jahanli
JUNIOR PAYROLL ASSOCIATE
Arman Badiei Khorsand
PAYROLL ASSOCIATE
Joanna Wdowik
PAYROLL ASSOCIATE
Steven Groen
SENIOR PAYROLL ASSOCIATE
Ka Wing Tjon
SENIOR PAYROLL ASSOCIATE

Payroll NL

Sandra Scatozza
TEAM LEAD
Misaq Faizi
PAYROLL ASSISTANT
Lucian Pert
PAYROLL ASSISTANT
Marta Jurcan
PAYROLL ASSISTANT
Samantha Donker
PAYROLL ASSISTANT
Jacqueline Dado-van Stratum
SENIOR PAYROLL ASSOCIATE
Nicole Pang
SENIOR PAYROLL ASSOCIATE
Saskia Bolt
PAYROLL ASSOCIATE
Nino Scatozza
JUNIOR PAYROLL ASSOCIATE
Fiona Wasike
ONBOARDING PAYROLL ASSOCIATE

Corporate Law

Maeike Kramer
LEGAL MANAGER
Lindsay Dorresteijn
TEAM LEAD
Tomas Granec
ASSOCIATE CORPORATE LAW
Carolien Zaagman
ASSOCIATE CORPORATE LAW
Ruchi Verma
ASSOCIATE CORPORATE LAW
Laura Tomás Jiménez
SENIOR ASSOCIATE CORPORATE LAW

Immigration

Sevil Akkas
TEAM LEAD
Lynn Foster
JUNIOR LEGAL ASSOCIATE IMMIGRATION
Dilara Mahmood
SENIOR LEGAL ASSOCIATE IMMIGRATION
Ella Diaconu
LEGAL ASSOCIATE IMMIGRATION
Amira Butrah
LEGAL ASSOCIATE IMMIGRATION
Charissa van der Kust
LEGAL ASSOCIATE IMMIGRATION
Rosa van der Heide
LEGAL ASSISTANT IMMIGRATION

Labor Law

Farnoush Dissel-Etghaei
TEAM LEAD
Martijn Linck
JUNIOR ASSOCIATE LABOR LAW
Daphne Schram
JUNIOR ASSOCIATE LABOR LAW
Rosanne Bootsman
ASSOCIATE LABOR LAW
Jolien Mooij
ASSOCIATE LABOR LAW
Ferline van Laerhoven
SENIOR ASSOCIATE LABOR LAW

Human Resources Business

Esme Storm
HR BUSINESS PARTNER
Glenda Kuhn
HR ASSOCIATE
Katja Schotten
HR ASSOCIATE

Tax

Hind van Sorgen-Amastar
TEAM LEAD TAX / TAX & MOBILITY SPECIALIST
Samera Woud
TAX SECRETARY
Marco Blom
TAX ASSOCIATE
Jordi van Teunenbroek
TAX ASSOCIATE
Mehdi Ghanim
TAX ASSOCIATE
Yuri Cherniavskyi
JUNIOR TAX ASSOCIATE
Nathalie van Eck
JUNIOR TAX ASSOCIATE
Dasha Rafael de Karvaliu
SENIOR TAX ASSOCIATE
Davey de Witte
TAX COMPLIANCE ASSISTANT

Compliance

Nathalie Deronchi
COMPLIANCE OFFICER
Oliver Kerindongo
ASSISTANT COMPLIANCE OFFICER
Shuhainy Serberie
ASSISTANT COMPLIANCE OFFICER
Sarah Hazel Dela Rosa
ASSISTANT COMPLIANCE OFFICER

Internal Support

Corrie van Heugten
RECEPTIONIST
Jolanda Burleson
RECEPTIONIST
Pascal van Dam
RECRUITER
Nelly de Boer
HR MANAGER
Farnaz Etghaei
MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER
Abdullatif Abdulfattah
MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS ASSISTANT
Hakan Kartal
ALLROUND IT
Terry Groen
AUTOMATION COORDINATOR
Peter Groot
BUSINESS CONTROLLER
Wendy Pilon
ACCOUNTING ASSOCIATE
Linda Griffioen
ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT
Liksma Libregta
ACCOUNTING ASSOCIATE
Sander Dunnewijk
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT